• Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Rosemary Oil (Rosmarinus officinalis) is steam-distilled.  The flowering tops, stem and leaves of the rosemary plant are used in the distilation process. Rosemary essential oil is clear in color and has a fresh woody scent. Rosemary oil is commonly used in cosmetic industries. It is a common ingredient found in hair, skin and beauty products such as hair moisturizing creams, skin lotions and balms. Studies on Rosemary is showing promise in aiding the improvement of memory.  Other interesting applications that are thought to have benifit from using rosemary essential oil are the aid in arthritis-related joint pain, and hair loss, although more studies need to be preformed to get an better idea of their effectiveness.

 

100% pure Rosemary essential oil in a 1oz bottle with dropper. 

 

**Essential oils sold by Basic Bars Soap LLC are pure essential oils and are highly concentrated. They  should be handled with care. They not meant to diangnose or treat any disease or illness.  They are sold for use for diffusers, dryer balls, and household purposes, NOT for ingestion or undiluted direct skin contact.**

Rosemary Essential Oil 1oz

$18.00Price

    We are proud of our 5 Star rating! Check out what our customers are saying!!!

    • Instagram Social Icon
    • w-facebook

    ​CONTACT US

    BasicBarsSoap@gmail.com

    (808) 740-2277

    Soap maker logo member-color.jpg
    NC 2020 Member Logo.png

    Home | Shop Basic Bars |  Privacy Policy

    © 2017 Basic Bars Soap LLC.  Proudly created with Wix.com